Mentions Légales

Legal

This Internet web site (« Web Site ») is provided by CompliTime. Your use of this Web Site is subject to the following terms and conditions.CompliTime may revise these terms from time to time by updating this posting, with the terms taking effect as of the date of its posting.
PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE. By using this site, you signify your assent to these terms of use. If you do not agree to these terms of use, you may not use the site.

Mise en place site internet

Le Comptoir Du Web
Paul Balanche, Développement Web – Création site internet
17A rue de Salins
25270 Levier
06 45 92 59 14
contact@lecomptoirduweb.fr
www.lecomptoirduweb.fr

Use of materials on this web site

CompliTime maintains this Web Site for your personal information and education. You may download on one computer or print one copy of the material on this Web Site for your own non-commercial, educational, private or domestic use only, provided you do not delete or change any copyright, trademark, or other proprietary notices. You should assume that everything you see or read on the Web Site (such as images, photographs, illustrations, icons, the CompliTime fonts, video clips, written and other materials) («CompliTime’s Material ») is copyrighted and protected under treaty provisions and worldwide copyright laws, unless otherwise noted. You may not sell, reproduce, distribute, modify, display, publicly perform, prepare derivative works based on, report or otherwise use any CompliTime Material in any way for any public or commercial purpose. Furthermore, you may not use or display CompliTime’s Material on any other web site or in a networked computer environment for any purpose. If you violate any of these terms, your permission to use CompliTime’s Material will automatically terminate and you must immediately destroy any copies you have made of CompliTime’s Material. Any unauthorized use of CompliTime’s Material by you may violate copyright laws, trademark laws, the laws of privacy and publicity, and communications regulations and statutes. You may not establish a link to the CompliTime Web Site from a third party site without our prior written permission.

Data protection statement

CompliTime, respectively the data controller, the Group Human Resources department, the processor and screening body responsible for the processing of personal data which is the object of the present statement with regard to inquiries, shall process personal data submitted to CompliTime both in paper and electronic form. Applicants may be asked to voluntarily provide their résumé, curriculum vitae or other personal information such as name, email address, postal address, telephone number and other information regarding past employment (hereinafter referred to as « Personal Data »). The Personal Data provided by applicants or by subjects acting on their behalf is obligatory.
In the event that consent is withheld or Personal Data not provided, CompliTime may reject applications, such Personal Data being required to evaluate candidates during the assessment and recruitment process as well as to contact and correspond with them to respond to such applications. Furthermore, should applicants be employed by CompliTime, all Personal Data will be incorporated into a Personal Data file and may be used for the purposes of employee administration (including payrolls, pensions, work management and other employee-related matters).
Personal Data may be shared within CompliTime departments for operational reasons . Such Personal Data may also be disclosed to CompliTime external agencies where CompliTime has a legal obligation to inform such agencies and, in the event of employment, to CompliTime departments, loan companies, local authorities, etc.
Furthermore, applicant and/or employee Personal Data may be transmitted to affiliated companies both in Switzerland and abroad.
With respect to the processing of Personal Data carried out by CompliTime, applicants and employees maintain the rights granted to Data Subjects in accordance with the terms of the Swiss Data Protection law (RS 235.1 Loi fédérale sur la protection des données (LPD) dated 19th June 1992) and any modification thereto, such as, in particular, the right to receive confirmation as to the existence or non-existence of such Personal Data, the manner in which such Personal Data is used, the right to obtain the communication, in an understandable form, of the processed Personal Data and of their origin, together with information regarding the motives for processing such Personal Data. Applicants may also request that such data is removed should they not be employed or are no longer employed by CompliTime, updated or otherwise modified or that such Personal Data be made anonymous.
If applicants do not wish CompliTime to use their Personal Data for such purposes, they should not submit their candidacy to CompliTime.
The Web Site and database are hosted at CompliTime™ technical centre in Switzerland and CompliTime will use its best endeavours to ensure that Personal Data is kept secure, in particular, that access to such Personal Data will be secured and password protected at all times, the access profile being made available to the CompliTime Data Protection Officer and authorised Group Human Resources personnel only.
Should applicants have any queries about data protection, they should contact CompliTime at:info@greubelforsey.com

Disclaimer

The information on this site is intended for general information purposes only and is not intended to serve as financial or other advice. Whilst CompliTime tries to ensure that the information on this site is accurate and complete, much of the information is supplied to us by third parties. CompliTime is not able therefore to ensure the accuracy or completeness of that information. Your use of the Web Site is at your own risk. CompliTime does not warrant or represent that CompliTime’s Material is accurate, error-free, truthful or reliable or that your use of CompliTime’s Material will not infringe rights of third parties. CompliTime does not warrant that the functional aspects of the Web Site will be error free or that this Web Site or the server(s) that makes it available are free of viruses or other possibly harmful elements. If your use of this Web Site or CompliTime’s Material results in the need for servicing or replacing property, material, equipment or data, CompliTime is not responsible for those costs. Without limiting the foregoing, everything on the Web Site is provided to you « AS IS » AND « AS AVAILABLE » WITHOUT WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NON-INFRINGEMENT. CompliTime AND ITS SUPPLIERS MAKE NO WARRANTIES ABOUT THE ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, COMPLETENESS, OR TIMELINESS OF THE CompliTime MATERIAL, SOFTWARE AND THE CompliTime GRAPHICS, OR ABOUT RESULTS TO BE OBTAINED FROM USING THE WEB SITE. Please note that some jurisdictions may not allow the CompliTime exclusion of implied warranties, so some of the above CompliTime exclusions may not apply to you.

Trademark notice

The trademarks, logos and service marks (collectively the « Trademarks ») which you see on this site are registered and unregistered trademarks of CompliTime or its affiliates or are licensed to the CompliTime Group by third parties. The Adobe trademarks featured in this Web Site belong to Adobe Systems Incorporated, Delaware, USA. Nothing contained on the Web Site should be construed as granting, by implication, or otherwise, any license or right to use any trademark displayed on this Web Site without the written permission of CompliTime or such third party who owns the trademark. Your misuse of any trademark displayed on the Web Site, or any other content on the Web Site,except as provided herein, is strictly prohibited.

Copyright notice

All contents of this Web Site are: Copyright ©2001-2007 CompliTime SA. All rights reserved.
Termination
You agree that CompliTime may terminate your use of the Web Site if CompliTime reasonably believes that you have violated or acted inconsistently with the letter or spirit of this Agreement, or violated the rights of CompliTime or any third party, or for any reason with or without notice to you. You agree that CompliTime may modify or discontinue this Web Site, with or without notice to you. You agree that CompliTime will not be liable to you or any third party as a result of such modification or discontinuation. The provisions entitled « Your Submissions, » « Disclaimer, » « Limitation of Liability, » and « General Provisions » will survive termination of this Agreement.

Limitation of liability

Under no circumstances whatsoever shall CompliTime be liable for any loss arising out of or in connection with the use of information available from this Web Site whether direct or indirect including, without limitation, any liability relating to any loss of use, interruption of business, lost profits or lost data, or incidental, special or consequential damages of any kind regardless of the form of action, whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise, even if CompliTime has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Because some states and countries do not allow the CompliTime exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, the above limitation may not apply to you.

General provisions

Unless otherwise specified, the information and materials in the site are presented solely for the purpose of promoting products and services of CompliTime . CompliTime makes no representation that CompliTime’s Material is appropriate or available for use in every country of the world. You use this Web Site at your own risk and are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws, keeping in mind that access to CompliTime’s Material may not be legal by certain persons or in certain countries. Products of CompliTime are available in many parts of the world. However, this Web Site may describe products that are not available worldwide. Any cause of action you may have with respect to this Web Site must be commenced within two years after the claim or cause of action arises or such claim or cause of action is barred. These terms will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales without regard to its conflicts of law provisions. The waiver by CompliTime of a breach of any provision of this Agreement will not operate to be interpreted as a waiver of any other or subsequent breach.